Back

Leaderboard


Team name School City Steps

3Ga

BG BRG Hallein

Hallein

1,323

Little Neil Armstrongs

Volksschule Langenzersdorf

Langenzersdorf

1,223

Stargazer

702012 Mittelschule Haiming

Haiming

1,280

Space Walkers

702012 Mittelschule Haiming

Haiming

1,273

GRG19 Space Team 3D

GRG19 Billrothstraße 73

Wien

518

4c Glückskleeklasse

Volksschule Sacré Coeur Graz

Graz

2,151

Mission Billroth

BRG Billrothgymnasium 26

Wien

2,535

3G

BG Bachgasse

Mödling

1,984

3F

BG Bachgasse

Mödling

1,930

MS Stallhofen MINT

MS Stallhofen

Stallhofen

2,215

Bleon Space Team

BG|BRG Mössinger

Klagenfurt

1,625

Mompitzklasse 2e

VS Bendagasse

Wien

1,399

Radetzky 3D

Radetzkystraße

Wien

1,994

Radetzky 3C

Radetzkystraße

Wien

1,943

Radetzky 3B

Radetzkystraße

Wien

1,979

BärenStarKlasse

VS Wettmannstätten

Wettmannstätten

998

RocketXYbbs

Sportmittelschule Ybbs

Petzenkirchen

785

Pfiffikus

Volksschule St. Valentin Hauptplatz

St. Valentin

2,241

TeamPMS2a

Praxismittelschule an der PH Wien

Wien

1,720

Klasse 3Rc

BRG Hallein

Hallein

1,459

Galaxy Kids

VS Tillmitsch

Tillmitsch

1,728

2a

VS Tobelbad

Haselsdorf-Tobelbad

1,304

Sternengucker

VS Schwaighofen

Eugendorf

1,540

1M MINT

MS Eugendorf 1M

Eugendorf

1,886

Space Kids

VS Eisbach-Rein

Gratwein-Straßengel

1,235

Skyrockets

Wien

1,658

ISC Space Explorers

International School Carinthia

Velden am Wörthersee

654

Teampossible

MS Schweglerstraße

Wien

1,390

Die Weltraumforscher

Volksschule Ober-Aspang

Aspang

1,663

Astrotiger

Volksschule Neulengbach

Neulengbach

2,194

Spaceteam Koala

VS Pantzergasse

Wien

1,016

3A – Flitzende Sterne

Bildungscampus Flora Fries

Wien

1,190

17 schwebende Astronauten

Volksschule Bruckneudorf

Bruckneudorf

1,963

GRG 23 – 1GH

GRG 23

Wien

1,066

2G – The Great!

BRG Pichelmayergasse

Wien

1,065

Schmetterlinge

VS St. Valentin Hauptplatz

St. Valentin

1,320

4A AstroMonsters

VS 17 Löwenfeldschule

Linz

939

1B – Weltraummäuse

MS / VBS In der Krim

Wien

1,290

Little haze mountain astronauts

Volksschule Heinrichsberg

Nebelberg

1,756

Superplanet Thernberg

Volksschule Thernberg

Seebenstein

1,506

Waldzeller Space Explorers

VS Waldzell

Waldzell

968

NAWI-Fans 2b

AHS Kenyongasse

Wien

1,506

Da Fisch im Weltall

Sport/Mittelschule St. Valentin/Schubertviertel

St. Valentin

133

die neugierige und lustige 4b

VS 28

Linz

1,368

3M

BG/BRG Hallein

Halein

394

1.b

VS Engerwitzdorf-Schweinbach

Engerwitzdorf

634

Shining stars

VS Kaindorf an der Sulm

Leibnitz

830

Planet Wal

Volksschule Corneliusgasse

Wien

626

Klasse 4C

Volksschule Haag

Leonding

2,865

The Starseekers

VS Griffen

Griffen

733

Expertenrunde

VS Zellerndorf

Zellerndorf

308

1B

MS Telfs-Weissenbach

Telfs

274

Apolo1

MS Eugendorf

Eugendorf

394

JEP 1b

MS Josef Enslein Platz

Wien

521

Weltraum-Gang

Volksschule Harbach

Linz

430

Fuchsklasse

OVS Erlaaerstraße

Wien

276

Mission X Team 3b

Volksschule Bad Aussee

Bad Aussee

321

Remo

VS Enzesfeld-Lindabrunn

Enzesfeld-Lindabrunn

168

Rocket4d

Volksschule Peter Rosegger

Graz

1,468

2A Sternenfahrer*innen

GRG Rainergymansium

Wien

255

2m

MS Hötting

Innsbruck

35

Map of Country Teams


Recently completed an activity?

Submit your activity to earn steps and help Luna and Leo walk to the Moon!

Other Resources for Austrian Teams

Download your Mission Journal

With the Mission Journal: Student Logbook team members can track their individual progress.

Space Swag

Get fit from head to toe with Mission X goodies! Available for purchase or free to download so you can create your own.

Join the community!

Follow us on social media and interact with educators around the world.

en_GBEN